Keynote Speakers

 

Keynote Speakers

 

 

Michael Batty

Chairman of the CASA, University College London, UK

Deren Li

Committee Chair, Member of CAE, Professor- Wuhan University, China

Anthony G. O. Yeh

Member of CAS, Professor

The University of Hong Kong, China

 Jianya Gong

Member of CAS, Professor-Wuhan University, China

 Renzhong Guo

Member of CAE, Professor-Shenzhen University, China

 Zhiqiang Wu

Member of CAE, Professor-Tongji University,China

Zhenjiang Shen

Professor- Japanese Academy of Engineering

Kanazawa University (Japan) / Fuzhou University

 Jun Chen

Professor- International Eurasian Academy of Sciences

National Basic Geographic Information Center / Wuhan University

 Qingquan Li

Chairman of International Eurasian Academy of Sciences

Shenzhen University

Qizhi Mao

Professor- International Eurasian Academy of Sciences

Tsinghua University

 Xia Li

Professor- International Eurasian Academy of Sciences

East China Normal University

 Xinchang Zhang

Professor- International Eurasian Academy of Sciences

Guangzhou University

 Yaolin Liu

Professor- International Eurasian Academy of Sciences

Wuhan University

   

 

Planery Session Speakers(List updating)

 

Yanwei Chai

Professor

Peking University

Feng Zhen

Professor

Nanjing Universit

Anrong Dang

Professor

Tsinghua University

De Wang

Professor

Tongji University

Huayi Wu

Professor

Wuhan University

Bo Huang

Professor

Chinese University of Hong Kong

Suhong Zhou

Professor

Sun Yat-sen University

Ying Long

Distinguished researcher

Tsinghua University

SHI Wen-zhong, John

Professor

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Xiaobai Yao

Professor

The University of Georgia

Pengjun Zhao

Professor

Peking University

Fahui Wang

Professor

Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge

Yan Liu

Professor

The University of Queensland

Biyu Wan

Chief Scientist

Urban Studies National Smart City Joint Lab MOHURD (Ministry of

Housing and Urban-Rural Development of the PRC)

Qingyun Du

Professor,Dean

Wuhan University

 

Deren Li, Batty, Yeh, Anthony G.O., Jianya Gong, Renzhong Guo, Zhiqiang Wu, Zhenjiang Shen, Jun Chen, Qingquan Li, Xia Li, Xinchang Zhang, Yaolin Liu and other 12 famous academicians made a special invitation report at this conference, Yanwei Chai (Beijing University), Feng Zhen (Nanjing University), Anrong Dang (Tsinghua University), De Wang (Tongji University), Bo Huang (Chinese University of Hong Kong), Suhong Zhou (Sun Yat-Sen University),Ying Long (Tsinghua University), Pengjun Zhao (Peking University) ) ect. A group of top research team leader in the field are present to share the latest research results. The top experts in the field, CUPUM Board of Directors and the Advisory Committee, attended the conference and hosted the academic activities such as the main conference, session, and the awards.